Past Lineups

The first Summer Camp Music Festival took place in 2001. Over the years it’s grown from 15 bands on 2 stages over 2 days, to over 75 bands on 7 stages over 3 days (4 if you count the Pre-Party!). Scroll down to see who has played at Summer Camp in the past.

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
2004| 2003 | 2002 | 2001

2014

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Zac Brown Band
Bassnectar
Trey Anastasio Band
Primus
Slightly Stoopid
Girl Talk
Yonder Mountain String Band
Lotus
Gramatik
Wolfgang Gartner
EOTO
Blues Traveler
Keller Williams with More Than A Little
Matisyahu
MiM0SA
G. Love & Special Sauce
Lettuce
Everyone Orchestra
Figure
Beats Antique
Bro Safari
The M Machine (Live)
UZ
Victor Wooten Band
Future Rock
Koan Sound
Blackberry Smoke
The Devil Makes Three
Greensky Bluegrass
Cherub
The Wood Brothers
heRobust
Groundation
The Werks
The Motet
Break Science
Bill Evans’ Soulgrass
ETC ETC
New Orleans Suspects
Nahko & Medicine For The People
Dopapod
Wick-It The Instigator
Family Groove Company
This Must Be The Band
The Floozies
Green Lantern
Dawn of Midi
Supervision
Orgone
Floodwood
Cosby Sweater
Jon Wayne & The Pain
High & Mighty Brass Band
Mike Dillon Band
ProbCause
The Ragbirds
Grandtheft
Van Ghost
Pimps of Joytime
Dugas
Turkuaz
Henhouse Prowlers
Twiddle
DJ SOLO
Manic Focus
The Delta Saints
Indigosun
Robotic Pirate Monkey
Sun Stereo
Russ Liquid
David Mayfield Parade
Dirt Monkey
The Black Cadillacs
Old Shoe
Chicago Farmer’s New Feat with Old Shoe
Head for The Hills
UV Hippo
Positive Vibr8ions
Caroline Rose
Brainchild
SOAP
Swear and Shake
Fade Runner
Auto Body
Thibault
American Babies
Jimkata
The London Souls
Good Graeff
Mountain Standard Time
Afternoon Moon
Leroy Justice
AJ Ghent
The Manhattan Project
The Wheeland Brothers
The Heard
Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers
Spread
Aqueous
Big Leg Emma
Mike Layne Band
Bones Jugs
Spare Parts
Kyral x Banko
Fareed Haque and Mathgames
Ben Miller Band
Acoustics Anonymous
Exmag
Soul Census
The Diggity
Headband Jam
Undercover Organism
Funk Trek
Electric Orange Peel
Thinner Teed
Whiskey Rodgers Galactic String Band
Bare Witness
TRICKY OL’ PUSS with _WHYSOWHITE_
AfroZep
MonDope
Flaccid
Filibusta
Ryan Viser
And VIP host band Easy Riders

2013

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Trey Anastasio Band
STS9
The Avett Brothers
Thievery Corporation
Zeds Dead
Big Gigantic
Yonder Mountain String Band
Medeski Martin & Wood
Keller Williams with More Than A Little
Diplo
Eoto
Big Boi
Taj Mahal Trio
Gramatik
Paper Diamond
Griz
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
North Mississippi Allstars
Conspirator
The Wailers
Cornmeal
Lettuce
Future Rock
Victor Wooten (Artist at Large)
Dumpstaphunk
Papadosio
The M Machine (Live)
Savoy
Alvin Risk
The Wood Brothers
Break Science with Chali2na
Tokimonsta
Tea Leaf Green
Bright Light Social Hour
Van Ghost
Apache Relay
The Soul Rebels
Mike Dillon Band
John Brown’s Body
Maps and Atlases
Minnesota
Everyone Orchestra
Liquid Stranger
Ill.Gates
Quixotic
Popeska
Manic Focus
Chalice Dubs Masquerade
Nahko & Medicine For The People
This Must Be The Band
Family Groove Company
The Werks
Cherub
Jimkata
Dopapod
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
Jon Wayne & The Pain
Filligar
Revered Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Floodwood
DJ Solo
Zoogma
Wick-It The Instigator
Ultraviolet Hippopotamus
Pimps of Joytime
The Giving Tree Band
Team Bayside High
Henhouse Prowlers
Brother Joscephus & The Love Revolution
Spirit Family Reunion
Caravan of Thieves
Afternoon Moon
The Ragbirds
Gangstagrass
The Coop
The 4onthefloor
Cosby Sweater Featuring Joel Cummins of Umphrey’s McGee
Sun Stereo
Tumbleweed Wanderers
Roosevelt Collier (Artist at Large)
The Floozies
Roster McCabe
Positive Vibra8ions
Dotexe
Chicago Farmer
Robotic Pirate Monkey
Indigosun
Protohype
Spread
Zmick
South Side Cindy & The Slip-Tones
Twin Cats
Miss A
Old Shoe
Brainchild
Rosco Bandana
Tauk
Project Weather Machine
TImbre Coup
Aqueous
Swear and Shake
Ties and Tassles
The Tricky Ol’ Puss and Mos Scocious Shows
D1rty No1ze
Trinketz
James Wallace and the Naked Light
The Great I Am
Lake Shore Vibe
Stone Sugar Shakedown
Soap
James and The Devil
Zeta June
Mr. Baber’s Neighbors
Ifdakar
The Mundies
Hubbard Stew
Sunsquabi
Clusterpluck
Blue Rising
Abnormous
Mathgames!
Beat Machine
Lost Optical
Joe Marcinek Band
Milk N Cookies
Dj McFly
Digital Tape Machine
Jaik Willis

2012

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Jane’s Addiction
Pretty Lights
Primus
Weir, Robinson, Greene Acoustic Trio
Common
Gov’t Mule
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Gogol Bordello
G. Love & Special Sauce
Lotus
Zeds Dead
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Gigantic Underground Conspiracy
Yonder Mountain String Band
Shpongle presents the Masquerade
EOTO
Keller Williams
Rebelution
Leftover Salmon
Galactic
Cornmeal
12th Planet
Ozomatli
Victor Wooten
Sierra Leone Refugee Allstars
ALO
New Orleans Suspects
Figure
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
BoomBox
Gaelic Storm
Devil Makes Three
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Future Rock
Greensky Bluegrass
Break Science
Minnesota
Wyllys & The New York Hustler Ensemble
Lance Herbstrong
Kids These Days
The Infamous Stringdusters
Gramatik
Vibesquad
Anders Osbourne
Orgone
Hot Buttered Rum
The Dead Kenny G’s
Family Groove Company
The Ragbirds
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
AraabMuzik
The Lumineers
Rubblebucket
Wick-It The Instigator
The Werks
Van Ghost
DJ SOLO
JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound
Red Wanting Blue
Banyan
Brother Joscephus & The Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Elephant Revival
Positive Vibr8ions
Midnight Conspiracy
Fareed Haque & Mathgames
16bit
Jimkata
Flinch
The Twin Cats
Kinetix
Chicago Farmer
Spankalicious
The Giving Tree Band
Strange Arrangement
Chester Brown
Ponderosa
Brainchild
The Car Thief
Tauk
David Gans
Hogslop String Band
Caravan of Thieves
Tribal Seeds
Elsinore
Henhouse Prowlers
The Steepwater Band
Zoogma
Team Bayside High
Afternoon Moon
Ultraviolet Hippopotamus
Zmick
Milk N Cookies
Old Shoe
Jaik Willis
Sun Stereo
Mathien
Dani Jean
DJ Tim Williams
The Divide
Kaboom Fantastik
This Must Be The Band
Cirrus Minor
Zeta June
Indigosun
Elemental Groove Theory
Wook
Spread
Elephant Quiz
Midwest Hype
Trichome
Lake Shore Vibe
Sonic Sutra
Dead Larry
James & The Devil
Floodwood
Digital Tape Machine
Ha Ha The Moose
Brain Damaged Eggmen
The Coop
Miss Amphetamine
White Rabbit
Stratus
LoBounce
DJ Thibault
Infant Tree
Sonny Stubble
Prototype Raptor
The Appleseed Collective
Spare Parts

2011

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Widespread Panic
STS9
Bassnectar
Huey Lewis and The rUMors
The Avett Brothers
Girl Talk
Yonder Mountain String Band
De La Soul
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones
Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
Keller Williams (KDubalicious)
Slightly Stoopid
Lotus
Wiz Khalifa
Skrillex
EOTO
Cornmeal
The New Mastersounds
Big Gigantic
SOJA
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
7 Walkers
Punch Brothers featuring Chris Thile
The Wood Brothers
Tea Leaf Green
Mimosa
BoomBox
Papadosio
Daedelus
Family Groove Company
Future Rock
The Werks
Gaelic Storm
Greensky Bluegrass
Rebirth Brass Band
The Mother Hips
The Pimps of Joytime
Ryan Montbleau Band
Paper Diamond
The Macpodz
The Ragbirds
Orgone
Euforquestra
Two Fresh
Signal Path
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Ella Riot (formerly My Dear Disco)
Fareed Haque & MathGames
Chicago Farmer
DJ SOLO
Positive Vibr8ions
Dirtfoot
Truth & Salvage Co.
Keys N Krates
The Twin Cats
Steez
The Giving Tree Band
The Coop
Van Ghost
Jaik Willis
Brainchild
Lubriphonic
Mountain Sprout
Devil Train
Alabaster Brown
The Main Squeeze
Zmick
Henhouse Prowlers
Big Light
Strange Arrangement
Fresh Hops
Savvy
Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts
Milk N Cookies
Hogslop String Band
Abigail Stauffer
Spare Parts
Team Bayside High
DJ Thibault
SuperDre
The Polish Ambassador
Babylon System
Ernie Hendrickson
Wyllys
Kaboom Fantastik
Digital Beat Down
Trichome
Cirrus Minor
Wook
Andre And The Giants
The Vibe Raiders
Chasing Shade
Barefoot Fred
The Beeson Brothers
Stone Sugar Shakedown
Shadyside Allstars
Ashes To Immortality
Everyone Orchestra
Leroy Justice
Spread
Back to top

2010

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
STS9
Gov’t Mule
The Avett Brothers
G Love & Special Sauce
Yonder Mountain String Band
Keller Williams
Pretty Lights
Slightly Stoopid
Bassnectar
Dweezil Zappa Plays Zappa
EOTO
Victor Wooten
Steel Pulse
Cornmeal
Railroad Earth
Dumpstaphunk
Rebelution
ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra)
The New Mastersounds
The Hood Internet
Future Rock
Family Groove Company
Backyard Tire Fire
Kyle Hollingsworth Band
Split Lip Rayfield
Hot Buttered Rum
Rev Peytons Big Damn Band
BoomBox
Jennie Arnau
ANA SIA
My Dear Disco
That 1 Guy
Groovatron
Kinetix
Zach Deputy
The Macpodz
The Ragbirds
Dubskin
The Station
The Uglysuit
Big Gigantic
56 Hope Road
Papadosio
Steez
The Bridge
Big Light
Dangermuffin
The Hue
Heatbox
Brainchild
Zmick
Waterstreet
Chicago Farmer
Mountain Standard Time
Strange Arrangement
Alabaster Brown
Van Ghost
Spare Parts
The Morningsides
The Twin Cats
Jaik Willis
Sonic Sutra
Thinner Teed
Midnight Ultra
Midwest Hype
Land Of Atlantis
Two Fresh
The Coop
Cirque Du Womp / Dubstep Circus
Back to top

2009

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Willie Nelson
Method Man & Redman
Keller Williams
Les Claypool
Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood
Girl Talk
Gomez
Dark Star Orchestra
Los Lobos
Buckethead
Lotus
Bassnectar
That 1 Guy
The Wood Brothers
EOTO
Cornmeal
Junior Brown
Family Groove Company
Assembly of Dust
Hill Country Revue
56 Hope Road
Easy Star All-Stars
Backyard Tire Fire
Moonalice
The Macpodz
U-Melt
Toubab Krewe
Madahoochi
Panjea
Morglbl
Brainchild
The Station
The Bridge
Secret Chiefs 3
Public Property
Greensky Bluegrass
Waterstreet
Chicago Farmer
The Stretch
Alabaster Brown
Charley Orlando Band
This Must Be The Band
Zmick
Underpaid Packy
Daphne Willis & Co.
Jaik Willis
Henhouse Prowlers
Steez
Shadyside Allstars
Yamn
Home
The Corduroy
Billy The Squirrel
Dobson Hall
Hellen Keller Nation
Mooseknuckle
Five And A Hand
Kris Lager Band
The Coop
Slippy Larue
Thinner Teed
Spacesuit
Back to top

2008

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
The Flaming Lips
O.A.R.
The Roots
G. Love & Special Sauce
The New Pornographers
STS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)
George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
Girl Talk
Tea Leaf Green
Clutch
Blind Melon
The Avett Brothers
Hot Buttered Rum
Cornmeal
The Lee Boys
Banyan
Lotus
Family Groove Company
Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
Groovatron
Headlights
Papa Mali
Backyard Tire Fire
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Future Rock
Dark Meat
The Hue
Dub Trio
U-Melt
56 Hope Road
Mad Professor
Sub-ID
Euforquestra
Waterstreet
Phonograph
Elsinore
Madahoochi
The Macpodz
Zmick
Brainchild
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Cosmopolitics
Mifune
The PMG
Creek Road Ramblers
Uglysuit
Bill Smith
The Floorwalkers
Shadyside Allstars
Shaggy Wonda
The Vessel
Naked Groove
Jah Roots
Moon Taxi
The Uniphonics
Steez
Bump
Lynch
Spare Parts
The Station
Back to top

2007

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Keller Williams (WMD’S)
Les Claypool
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Galactic
The Wailers
The Wood Brothers
New Monsoon
Oteil and the Peacemakers
Hot Buttered Rum
Toubab Krewe
Tea Leaf Green
Assembly of Dust
U-Melt
ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra)
Great American Taxi
Vince Herman
Groovatron
Brother’s Past
Family Groove Company
Pnuma Trio
Melissa Ferrick
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Cornmeal
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Public Property
56 Hope Road
Bump
The Station
Al & The Transamericans
Backyard Tire Fire
The Brakes
Kilborn Alley Blues Band
Chicago Farmer
Jassy Grazz
Waterstreet
Brainchild
the PMG
Macpodz
Treologic
One Under
Ernie Hendrickson & the Make Believe
Jobu
Garbage Mountain
Sunshine Experience
Hippieman
Back to top

2006

moe.
Umphrey’s McGee
Keller Williams
Rusted Root
Yonder Mountain String Band
The Disco Biscuits
Honkytonk Homeslice featuring Billy Nershi
Andrew Bird
Oteil & the Peacemakers
Zilla featuring Michael Travis
Chris Berry & Panjea featuring Michael Kang
Groovatron
Apollo Sunshine
New Monsoon
ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra)
Vince Herman
Tea Leaf Green
RAQ
Rose Hill Drive
Pnuma Trio
Glenn Kotche of Wilco
The Lee Boys
Backyard Tire Fire
Drop Q
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
The Brakes
Family Groove Company
Cornmeal
Brother’s Past
The Steepwater Band
The Station
Future Rock
Elsinore
56 Hope Road
Fat Maw Rooney
Malcolm Palmer
Jassy Grazz
Public Property
Ernie Hendrickson & the Make Believe
Gran Bel Fisher
Waterstreet
U-Melt
Brain Child
Rochness Monster
Coal Train
Garbage Mountain
Back to top

2005

moe.
Keller Williams
Umphrey’s McGee
Victor Wooten Band
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Jazz Mandolin Project
Particle
Oteil & the Peacemakers
Donna The Buffalo
New Monsoon
Jeff Coffin Mutet
Signal Path
Greyhounds
Blueground Undergrass
Hot Buttered Rum String Band
Hackensaw Boys
RAQ
Ray’s Music Exchange
Theresa Andersson
Drop Q
Groovatron
Treologic
Bockman
Smokestack
Family Groove Company
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Punsapaya
Green Lemon
Euforquestra
Alan Vasquez
Backyard Tire Fire
Freespace
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Cornmeal
The Station
The Apollo Project
Fotamana
Dave Chastain Band
Brain Child
Truffle Bluff
Back to top

2004

moe.
Keller Williams
Leftover Salmon
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Umphrey’s McGee
Jazz Mandolin Project featuring Jon Fishman
Particle
Oteil & the Peacemakers
Charlie Hunter Trio
Mofro
OM Trio
Jeff Austin of Yonder Mountain String Band
Jim Donovan of Rusted Root
New Monsoon
Tea Leaf Green
Benevento Russo
Ray’s Music Exchange
RAQ
Antigone Rising
Guest
Groovatron
Cornmeal
Bockman’s Euphio
Dexter Grove
Freespace
The Station
Smokestack
Shanti Groove
Transcendental Hayride
Orquestra Ranura
Kilborn Alley Blues Band
Family Groove Company
Green Lemon
56 Hope Road
Back to top

2003

moe.
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
Keller Williams
Umphrey’s McGee
Particle
The New Deal
Oteil & the Peacemakers
Donna The Buffalo
Drums & Tuba
JACD
Marc Broussard
Groovatron
Smokestack
Clean Livin’
Two Cow Garage
Wonderful Smith
Iratown
The Station
Synesthesia
Blue Magoo
Broken Grass
Bockman’s Euphio
Back to top

2002

moe.
Ekoostik Hookah
Jazz Mandolin Project
Keller Williams
ulu
Blue Magoo
Cornmeal
RANA
Daily Bridge Club
Patchouli
Soul Slipper
1000 Vertical Ft.
Dexter Grove
Finga Lickin’
Green Mountain Grass
Groovatron
Zea Mays
Bockman’s Euphio
Broken Grass
Back to top

2001

moe.
Ekoostik Hookah
The Samples
JGB featuring Melvin Seals
ulu
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
The All Rectangle
Blue Magoo
Indiana Trip Factory
Zea Mays
Finga Lickin’
Back to top